Division B (Middle School)
Division C (High School)

RESULTS HISTORY - Texas Science Olympiad - B Division
Year Place School City
2017 1st Place Beckendorff Junior High School Katy
2017 2nd Place Kealing Middle School Austin
2017 3rd Place Austin Area Homeschoolers Austin
2017 4th Place Seven Lakes Junior High School Katy
2017 Spirit Award Bonham Middle School Amarillo
2016 1st Place Beckendorff Junior High School Katy
2016 2nd Place Austin Area Homeschoolers Middle School Cedar Park
2016 3rd Place Kealing Middle School Austin
2016 4th Place Harmony School of Excellence Houston Houston
2016 Spirit Award Northstar School Arlington
2015 1st Place Beckendorff Junior High Katy
2015 2nd Place Cinco Ranch Junior High Katy
2015 3rd Place Kealing Middle School Austin
2015 4th Place Riverwood Middle School Kingwood
2015 Spirit Award Anthony Middle School Cypress
2014 1st Place Riverwood Middle School Kingwood
2014 2nd Place Beckendorff Junior High Katy
2014 3rd Place Kealing Middle School Austin
2014 4th Place Cinco Ranch Jr. High Katy
2014 Spirit Award Hardin Jr. High Hardin
2013 1st Place Beckendorff Katy
2013 2nd Place Riverwood Kingwood
2013 3rd Place Cinco Ranch Kate
2013 4th Place Kealing Austin
2013 Spirit Award Austin Area Homeschoolers Austin
2012 1st Place Beckendorff Junior High School Katy
2012 2nd Place Riverwood Middle School Kingwood
2012 3rd Place Kealing Middle School Austin
2012 4th Place Westview Middle School Austin
2012 Spirit Award St. Stephen Episcopal School Austin
2011 1st Place Riverwood Middle School Kingwood
2011 2nd Place Beckendorff Junior High School Katy
2011 3rd Place Kealing Middle School Austin
2011 4th Place Westview Middle School Austin
2011 Spirit Award Hopper Middle School Cypress
2010 1st Place Beckendorff Junior High School Katy
2010 2nd Place Riverwood Middle School Kingwood
2010 3rd Place WoodCreek Junior High School Katy
2010 4th Place Kelly Lane Middle School Pflugerville
2010 Spirit Award New Caney Sixth Grade Campus Porter
2009 1st Place Kelly Lane Middle School Pflugerville
2009 2nd Place Kealing Middle School Austin
2009 3rd Place Beckendorff Junior High School Katy
2009 4th Place Riverwood Middle School Kingwood
2009 Spirit Award Hopper Middle School Cypress
2008 1st Place Kelly Lane Middle School Pflugerville
2008 2nd Place Kealing Middle School Austin
2008 3rd Place Riverwood Middle School Kingwood
2008 4th Place Park Crest Middle School Pflugerville
2008 Spirit Award Spillane Middle School Cypress
2007 1st Place Kealing Junior High School Austin
2007 2nd Place Hyde Park Baptist School Austin
2007 3rd Place Greenhill School Addison
2007 4th Place Riverwood Middle School Kingwood
2007 Spirit Award Beckendorff Junior High Katy
2006 1st Place Kealing Junior High School Austin
2006 2nd Place Park Crest Middle School Pflugerville
2006 3rd Place Hyde Park Baptist School Austin
2006 4th Place Greenhill School Addison
2006 Spirit Award West Memorial Junior High School Katy
2005 1st Place Kealing Junior High School Austin
2005 2nd Place Park Crest Middle School Pflugerville
2005 3rd Place Greenhill School Addison
2005 4th Place Hyde Park Baptist School Austin
2005 Spirit Award West Memorial Junior High School Katy
2004 1st Place Park Crest Middle School Pflugerville
2004 2nd Place Kealing Junior High School Austin
2004 3rd Place Labay Middle School Houston
2004 4th Place Hyde Park Baptist Junior High School Austin
2004 Spirit Award Elgin Middle School Elgin
2003 1st Place Kealing Junior High School Austin
2003 2nd Place Park Crest Middle School Pflugerville
2003 3rd Place Labay Middle School Houston
2003 4th Place Westview Middle School Austin
2003 Spirit Award Greenhill School Addison
2002 1st Place Park Crest Middle School Pflugerville
2002 2nd Place Kealing Junior High School Austin
2002 3rd Place Labay Middle School Houston
2002 4th Place Truitt Middle School Houston
2002 Spirit Award Arnold Middle School Houston
RESULTS HISTORY - Texas Science Olympiad - C Division
Year Place School City
2017 1st Place Liberal Arts and Science Academy (LASA) Austin
2017 2nd Place William P. Clements High School Sugar Land
2017 3rd Place Seven Lakes High School Katy
2017 4th Place Tompkins High School Katy
2017 Spirit Award Lamar Academy McAllen
2016 1st Place Liberal Arts and Science Academy (LASA) Austin
2016 2nd Place Seven Lakes High School Katy
2016 3rd Place William P. Clements High School Sugar Land
2016 4th Place Texas Academy of Math and Science Denton
2016 Spirit Award Obra D. Tompkins High School Katy
2015 1st Place Liberal Arts and Science Academy (LASA) High School Austin
2015 2nd Place Seven Lakes High School Katy
2015 3rd Place William P. Clements Sugar Land
2015 4th Place Langham Creek High School Houston
2015 Spirit Award Colleyville Heritage High School Colleyville
2014 1st Place William P. Clements Sugar Land
2014 2nd Place Seven Lakes High School Katy
2014 3rd Place Liberal Arts and Science Academy High School (LASA) Austin
2014 4th Place Langham Creek Houston
2014 Spirit Award Northstar School Arlington
2013 1st Place Clements Sugar Land
2013 2nd Place Seven Lakes Katy
2013 3rd Place LASA Austin
2013 4th Place Cypress Falls Houston
2013 Spirit Award Cypress Woods Houston
2012 1st Place Liberal Arts and Sciences Academy Austin
2012 2nd Place Seven Lakes High School Katy
2012 3rd Place William P. Clements High School Sugar Land
2012 4th Place Cy-Woods High School Cypress
2012 Spirit Award School of Science and Technology San Antonio
2011 1st Place Liberal Arts and Sciences Academy Austin
2011 2nd Place Seven Lakes High School Katy
2011 3rd Place Cypress Woods High School Cypress
2011 4th Place Cypress Falls High School Houston
2011 Spirit Award Northstar School Arlington
2010 1st Place Liberal Arts and Sciences Academy Austin
2010 2nd Place Cypress Woods High School Cypress
2010 3rd Place Cypress Falls High School Houston
2010 4th Place W.P. Clements High School Sugarland
2010 Spirit Award NYOS Charter School Houston
2009 1st Place Liberal Arts and Science Academy (LASA) Austin
2009 2nd Place Cypress Falls High School Houston
2009 3rd Place William P. Clements High School Sugarland
2009 4th Place Hyde Park Baptist School Austin
2009 Spirit Award Westbury Christian School Houston
2008 1st Place Liberal Arts and Science Academy (LASA) Austin
2008 2nd Place Clements High School Sugarland
2008 3rd Place Cypress Falls High School Houston
2008 4th Place Kingwood High School Kingwood
2008 Spirit Award Crosby High School Crosby
2007 1st Place Liberal Arts & Sciences Academy (LASA) Austin
2007 2nd Place William P. Clements High School Sugarland
2007 3rd Place CyFalls High School Houston
2007 4th Place Katy High School Katy
2007 Spirit Award Pflugerville High School Pflugerville
2006 1st Place CyFalls High School Houston
2006 2nd Place Liberal Arts & Sciences Academy (LASA) Austin
2006 3rd Place William P. Clements High School Sugarland
2006 4th Place Langham Creek High School Houston
2006 Spirit Award Tolar High School Tolar
2005 1st Place CyFalls High School Houston
2005 2nd Place Liberal Arts & Science Academy (LASA) Austin
2005 3rd Place Katy High School Katy
2005 4th Place Langham Creek High School Houston
2005 Spirit Award Tolar High School Tolar
2004 1st Place CyFalls High School Houston
2004 2nd Place John B. Connally High School Austin
2004 3rd Place Katy High School Katy
2004 4th Place Langham Creek High School Houston
2004 Spirit Award Bellville High School Bellville
2003 1st Place John B. Connally High School Austin
2003 2nd Place Langham Creek High School Houston
2003 3rd Place Katy High School Katy
2003 4th Place Humble High School Humble
2003 Spirit Award Pflugerville High School Pflugerville
2002 1st Place John B. Connally High School Austin
2002 2nd Place Langham Creek High School Houston
2002 3rd Place CyFalls High School Houston
2002 4th Place Cypress Springs High School Cypress
2002 Spirit Award Humble High School Humble